The Star & Garter Boxing Day 5k Road Race
26 Dec 2023
Results
Teams
Details
 
Contact
 
Home
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
Category Results
Gender Results
All Results
Advanced
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
Race No
Pos
Time
Name
Name
Club
Gender
Gen Pos
Category
Cat Pos
Share
8
1
1
00:16:24
ZACH ROSE
ZACH ROSE #8
Male MJUN
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
1
MJUN
1
14
2
2
00:16:33
MIKE FRYER
MIKE FRYER #14
Male MSEN
HELSBY RUNNING CLUB
Male
2
MSEN
1
22
3
3
00:16:40
SEAN WARBURTON
SEAN WARBURTON #22
Male MV45
SALFORD HARRIERS & AC
Male
3
MV45
1
25
4
4
00:16:49
HARRY HIND
HARRY HIND #25
Male MSEN
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
4
MSEN
2
139
5
5
00:16:50
WILLIAM CARTER
WILLIAM CARTER #139
Male MSEN
CHEPSTOW HARRIERS
Male
5
MSEN
3
3
6
6
00:17:00
MARK COLLIER
MARK COLLIER #3
Male MV45
SALFORD HARRIERS & AC
Male
6
MV45
2
91
7
7
00:17:12
TIM HUDSPITH
TIM HUDSPITH #91
Male MV45
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
7
MV45
3
41
8
8
00:17:20
ROBIN LEATHLEY
ROBIN LEATHLEY #41
Male MSEN
GOYT VALLEY STRIDERS
Male
8
MSEN
4
145
9
9
00:17:52
STEPHEN HUMPHRIES
STEPHEN HUMPHRIES #145
Male MV50
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
9
MV50
1
11
10
10
00:17:54
TOM JOHNSON
TOM JOHNSON #11
Male MSEN
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
10
MSEN
5
128
11
11
00:17:55
PAUL STEPHENS
PAUL STEPHENS #128
Male MV40
SALFORD HARRIERS & AC
Male
11
MV40
1
38
12
12
00:18:00
FREYA MURDOCH
FREYA MURDOCH #38
Female FJUN
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Female
1
FJUN
1
19
13
13
00:18:33
OLIVER WALKER
OLIVER WALKER #19
Male MJUN
EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS & TAMESIDE AC
Male
12
MJUN
2
17
14
14
00:18:48
MATT DARNLEY
MATT DARNLEY #17
Male MV45
BRAMHALL RUNNERS
Male
13
MV45
4
135
15
15
00:19:03
ANDY SYKES
ANDY SYKES #135
Male MV40
EAST CHESHIRE HARRIERS & TAMESIDE AC
Male
14
MV40
2
76
16
16
00:19:04
DAVID HATCH
DAVID HATCH #76
Male MSEN
Male
15
MSEN
6
79
17
17
00:19:06
ANDY BINDER
ANDY BINDER #79
Male MSEN
BRAMHALL RUNNERS
Male
16
MSEN
7
119
18
18
00:19:32
ROSIE PHILBIN
ROSIE PHILBIN #119
Female FJUN
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Female
2
FJUN
2
81
19
19
00:19:34
BELINDA BRENNAN
BELINDA BRENNAN #81
Female FV45
BRAMHALL RUNNERS
Female
3
FV45
1
39
20
20
00:19:36
ROSE JOHNSON
ROSE JOHNSON #39
Female FV35
Female
4
FV35
1
107
21
21
00:19:42
EMMA FINNEY
EMMA FINNEY #107
Female FV40
SALE HARRIERS MANCHESTER
Female
5
FV40
1
158
22
22
00:19:53
ROB MCMURDO
ROB MCMURDO #158
Male MSEN
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
17
MSEN
8
2
23
23
00:19:55
JORDAN LATIMER
JORDAN LATIMER #2
Male MSEN
SUNDERLAND HARRIERS & AC
Male
18
MSEN
9
160
24
24
00:19:56
BEN GNATIUK
BEN GNATIUK #160
Male MV40
Male
19
MV40
3
55
25
25
00:20:03
CHARLOTTE EMILY CORRIGAN
CHARLOTTE EMILY CORRIGAN #55
Female FSEN
BARLICK FELL RUNNERS
Female
6
FSEN
1
97
26
26
00:20:11
PHIL RAMSEY
PHIL RAMSEY #97
Male MV45
BRAMHALL RUNNERS
Male
20
MV45
5
116
27
27
00:20:19
STEPHEN BRUNDRETT
STEPHEN BRUNDRETT #116
Male MV55
BRAMHALL RUNNERS
Male
21
MV55
1
115
28
28
00:20:23
ETHAN NEVETT
ETHAN NEVETT #115
Male MSEN
MANCHESTER TRIATHLON CLUB
Male
22
MSEN
10
83
29
29
00:20:28
DAVE WALMSLEY
DAVE WALMSLEY #83
Male MV60
MANCHESTER HARRIERS & AC
Male
23
MV60
1
34
30
30
00:20:51
DANIEL MCDERMOTT
DANIEL MCDERMOTT #34
Male MV50
HYDE VILLAGE STRIDERS
Male
24
MV50
2
127
31
31
00:20:53
MIKE SHAW
MIKE SHAW #127
Male MV60
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
25
MV60
2
67
32
32
00:20:54
ROBERT ELSTONE
ROBERT ELSTONE #67
Male MV55
BRAMHALL RUNNERS
Male
26
MV55
2
33
33
33
00:20:57
SARAH BROWN
SARAH BROWN #33
Female FV50
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Female
7
FV50
1
32
34
34
00:21:21
STEPHEN BROWN
STEPHEN BROWN #32
Male MV50
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
27
MV50
3
40
35
35
00:21:21
CHRISTIAN FOX
CHRISTIAN FOX #40
Male MV50
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
28
MV50
4
168
36
36
00:21:29
ANDY LEATHLEY
ANDY LEATHLEY #168
Male MSEN
Male
29
MSEN
11
111
37
37
00:21:33
ANDY CORDES
ANDY CORDES #111
Male MV55
Male
30
MV55
3
12
38
38
00:21:36
GARY DANIELS
GARY DANIELS #12
Male MV45
CHORLTON RUNNERS
Male
31
MV45
6
114
39
39
00:21:37
MARCUS DANIELS
MARCUS DANIELS #114
Male MJUN
Male
32
MJUN
3
109
40
40
00:21:39
AERONWY CRAIG
AERONWY CRAIG #109
Female FV40
BRAMHALL RUNNERS
Female
8
FV40
2
85
41
41
00:21:40
ANDREW HARPER
ANDREW HARPER #85
Male MV40
Male
33
MV40
4
141
42
42
00:21:45
MARK DONLON
MARK DONLON #141
Male MSEN
Male
34
MSEN
12
13
43
43
00:21:48
JACOB DANIELS
JACOB DANIELS #13
Male MJUN
Male
35
MJUN
4
153
44
44
00:21:50
CHRIS HARRIES
CHRIS HARRIES #153
Male MV40
Male
36
MV40
5
73
45
45
00:21:59
SAMANTHA THOMAS
SAMANTHA THOMAS #73
Female FV50
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Female
9
FV50
2
66
46
46
00:22:03
MARK BOUSIE
MARK BOUSIE #66
Male MV45
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
37
MV45
7
167
47
47
00:22:22
TONY MCDONALD
TONY MCDONALD #167
Male MV65
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Male
38
MV65
1
133
48
48
00:22:25
JOHN FAY
JOHN FAY #133
Male MV40
ROYTON ROAD RUNNERS
Male
39
MV40
6
144
49
49
00:22:25
PHIL WILCOXON
PHIL WILCOXON #144
Male MV60
BELLE VUE RACERS
Male
40
MV60
3
134
50
50
00:22:26
RUTH MURDOCH
RUTH MURDOCH #134
Female FV45
STOCKPORT HARRIERS & AC
Female
10
FV45
2
[1]
2
3
4
Page 1 of 4 (162 items)
© 2023